PRIVACY POLICY
Incompliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, we inform you that BIO S.A.S. (herein after the “BIO HABITAT HOTEL”) hasinformation of natural persons in various databases which are acquired in developmentof its corporate purpose and in execution of its economic activity, acting asthe Responsible and / or Responsible for the Treatment of the personal datafound in their databases.Therefore,BIO HABITAT HOTEL collects, stores, uses, transmits, transfers and deletes personal data of natural persons with whom it has some kind of relationship, ofany kind (civil, commercial and / or labor); including, but not limited to,guests, customers, suppliers, contractors, workers, creditors, and debtors.These personal data are used for the following purposes: contact the Owners, offerservices and products and campaigns of BIO HABITAT HOTEL, inform them aboutactivities to be carried out by  BIOHABITAT HOTEL, send communications, as well as advance future updates, andother activities that are necessary in the normal development of our corporatepurpose as well as for the purposes determined in the Privacy Policy and Treatment of Personal Data. We inform you that the detail of the Policy, Privacy Notice and Treatment ofPersonal Data is expanded in the document MANUAL OF PRIVACY POLICY AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA to be consulted on our website. BIOHABITAT HOTEL reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter the conditions of this Privacy Notice, as well as the Policy at any time, in which case it will be noticed to you through any of the means established by the legislation in the matter.In the event of any doubt or concern regarding this matter please direct your inquiries to:  manager@biohabitathotel.com or  by written request to JUAN DAVID JARAMILLO, Manager, at the address: Km. 3 Vía Armenia -Circasia, Bio Habitat Hotel, Armenia, Quindío.
Translate »

Pin It on Pinterest

X